Home Board of Managers Services Staff Calendars Workshops Forms Email & Links Job Postings

BRUSH COUNTRY CO-OP
106 Bulldog Lane
PO Box 534
Orange Grove, TX  78372

Office: 361.384.2129
Fax: 361.384.2159


AGUA DULCE ISD

     P.O. Box 250

     1 Longhorn Drive

     Agua Dulce TX  78330

     Phone: 361.998.2542

 
BANQUETE ISD

     P.O. Box 369

     4339 4th Street

     Banquete TX  78339 

     Phone: 361.387.2551

 
BEN BOLT-PALITO BLANCO
     172 Badger Lane
     Ben Bolt TX  78342
     Phone: 361.664.9904
 
GEORGE WEST ISD

     913 Houston Street

     George West TX  78022

     Phone: 361.449.1914

 
ORANGE GROVE ISD

     P.O. Box 534

     504 S Dibrell Street

     Orange Grove TX  78372

     Phone: 361.384.2495

 
PAWNEE ISD

     P.O. Box 569

     6229 FM 798

     Pawnee TX  78145

     Phone: 361.456.7256

 
PETTUS ISD

     500 N May Street

     Pettus TX  78146

     Phone: 361.375.2296

 
SKIDMORE-TYNAN ISD

     224 W Main Street

     Skidmore TX  78389

     Phone: 361.287.3426

 
THREE RIVERS ISD

     351 S School Road

     Three Rivers TX  78071

     Phone: 361.786.3603

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FORMS

 ARD Guide English Spanish Receipt
Procedural  Safeguards English Spanish Receipt
FERPA English Spanish
Special Education Referral Referral Procedures Campus Intervention Team
Autism Evaluation Procedures Request
Psychological
Evaluation
Procedures Request
Counseling Evaluation Request for Eval  
Assistive Technology Evaluation Regulations AT Assessment Lending Agreement
 
Other Health Impaired OHI-ADHD Addendum Checklist for Dr
Extended School Year Eligibility Worksheet
Services Data Form
ESY Register Summary
Evaluation of ESY
Transition/Vocation
Assessment
BCC Guidance for Voc Asst Transition Procedures SHES Profile
Pre-ARD List for Transition FVE List of Assessment Tools Functional Vocational Evaluation Report
CareerScope Assessment
CareerScope Login for Administrators
TX Transition &
Employment
Guide
English/Spanish  
Home School Private School Procedures Invitation to Consultation FAPE Offer
Affirmation
Homebound Services Homebound Services Document
Vision Evaluation Procedures Request for Eval/Service State Eye Report
Student Transfers  Procedures for Transfers Parental Acceptance of IEP Out of District Transfers

Behavior Specialist Services
Request for Services  
  Behavior Data Collection Checklists ABC Data Log - Form 1
Tracking Log - Form 2
Summary - Form 3
Data Collection-Pick a Tool
Momentary Sample
ABC Chart Analysis
Scatterplot Tracking Sheet
Frequency-Event Data
Duration Recording Sheet
Interval Recording Sheet
    Sample Behavior RtI Forms RtI Form Tier I
RtI Form Tier II
RtI Form Tier III
Social Worker Intervention  Procedures for Intervention Referral Form  
Other Procedures Head Start Coordination Procedures Transition from ECI 0-5 Referral Checklist
Headstart Speech Services Request
Other Requests Procedures for Eval by BCC Diag Diag Eval per SLP Speech Eval per Diag
  Request for Eval by BCC Diag    
  Bilingual Eval    
OT Eval PT Eval  
  Workshop Request Requisition Form
Student Data Profiles Teachers Speech  
ARD Assistance ARD Agenda
Parent Consent to Excuse
ARD Review per SLP
ARD Action Tracking Form
AT Screener
BCC ARDC Prep List
Miscellaneous Forms IEP Receipt Record
Confidentiality Record
Inclusion Document
Daily Class Schedule
Daily STAFF Schedule
Student Summary Sheet
Green Brigance
Yellow Brigance

Eligibility Folder Requirements