Home Board of Managers Services Staff Calendars Workshops Forms Email & Links Job Postings

BRUSH COUNTRY CO-OP
106 Bulldog Lane
PO Box 534
Orange Grove, TX  78372

Office: 361.384.2129
Fax: 361.384.2159


AGUA DULCE ISD

     P.O. Box 250

     1 Longhorn Drive

     Agua Dulce TX  78330

     Phone: 361.998.2542

 
BANQUETE ISD

     P.O. Box 369

     4339 4th Street

     Banquete TX  78339 

     Phone: 361.387.2551

 
BEN BOLT-PALITO BLANCO
     172 Badger Lane
     Ben Bolt TX  78342
     Phone: 361.664.9904
 
GEORGE WEST ISD

     913 Houston Street

     George West TX  78022

     Phone: 361.449.1914

 
ORANGE GROVE ISD

     P.O. Box 534

     504 S Dibrell Street

     Orange Grove TX  78372

     Phone: 361.384.2495

 
PAWNEE ISD

     P.O. Box 569

     6229 FM 798

     Pawnee TX  78145

     Phone: 361.456.7256

 
PETTUS ISD

     500 N May Street

     Pettus TX  78146

     Phone: 361.375.2296

 
SKIDMORE-TYNAN ISD

     224 W Main Street

     Skidmore TX  78389

     Phone: 361.287.3426

 
THREE RIVERS ISD

     351 S School Road

     Three Rivers TX  78071

     Phone: 361.786.3603

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FORMS

 ARD Guide English Spanish Receipt
Procedural  Safeguards English Spanish Receipt
FERPA English Spanish
Special Education Referral Referral Procedures Campus Intervention Team
Psychological  Evaluation Procedures ED Request AU Request
Counseling Evaluation Request for Eval
Assistive Technology Evaluation AT Assessment Lending Agreement
Other Health Impaired OHI-ADHD Addendum Checklist for Dr
Extended School Year Eligibility Worksheet
Services Data Form
ESY Register Summary
Evaluation of ESY
Transition/Vocation
Assessment
BCC Guidance for Voc Asst Transition Procedures SHES Profile
Pre-ARD List for Transition FVE List of Assessment Tools Functional Vocational Evaluation Report
CareerScope Assessment (login for Students)
CareerScope Login for Administrators
TX Transition &
Employment
Guide
English/Spanish  
Home School Private School Procedures Invitation to Consultation FAPE Offer
Affirmation
Homebound Services Homebound Services Document
Vision Evaluation Procedures Request for Eval/Service State Eye Report
Student Transfers  Procedures for Transfers Parental Acceptance of IEP Out of District Transfers

Behavior Specialist Services
Request for Services  
  Behavior Data Collection Checklists ABC Data Log - Form 1
Tracking Log - Form 2
Summary - Form 3
Data Collection-Pick a Tool
Momentary Sample
ABC Chart Analysis

ABC Recording Form
ABC Tracker
Eloping Intervention Tracker

BIP Training Receipt

Scatterplot Tracking Sheet
Frequency-Event Data
Duration Recording Sheet
Interval Recording Sheet
   
Sample Behavior RtI Forms
RtI Form Tier I
RtI Form Tier II
RtI Form Tier III
 
Social Worker Intervention  Procedures for Intervention Referral Form
Other Procedures Head Start Coordination Procedures Transition from ECI 0-5 Referral Checklist
Headstart Speech Services Request
Other Requests Procedures-Eval by BCC Diag   Request-Eval by BCC Diag
  Diag Eval per SLP Speech Eval per Diag  
  Bilingual Eval    
OT Eval   Workshop Request
PT Eval   Requisition Form
Student Data Profiles Teachers Speech  

ARD Assistance
ARD Agenda
Parent Consent to Excuse
ARD Review per SLP
ARD Action Tracking Form
AT Screener
BCC ARDC Prep List

Miscellaneous Forms
IEP Receipt Record
Confidentiality Record
Inclusion Document
Daily Class Schedule
Daily STAFF Schedule
Student Summary Sheet

General Education FBA Consent

Green Brigance
Yellow Brigance

Eligibility Folder Requirements

Working Folder Checklist